Home
  Call for Papers
  Important Dates
  Submission Guidelines
  Workshop Program
  Accepted Papers
  Keynote Speaker
  Workshop Committees
  Previous Editions
  Contact

Workshop Committees

Organizing Committee

Christina von Flach Garcia Chavez (UFBA, Brazil) (Co-Chair)

Fabiano Cutigi Ferrari (UFSCar, Brazil) (Co-Chair)

Rodrigo Bonifácio de Almeida (UnB, Brazil) (Co-Chair)

Isela Macia Bertran (PUC-Rio, Brazil)

Marcia Jacyntha Nunes Rodrigues Lucena (UFRN, Brazil)

Otávio Augusto Lazzarini Lemos (UNIFESP, Brazil)

Roberta de Souza Coelho (UFRN, Brazil)

Technical Program Committee

Adenilso Simao (ICMC-USP, Brazil)
Alessandro Garcia (PUC-Rio, Brazil)
Ana Moreira (UNL, Portugal)
Christina Chavez (UFBA, Brazil)
Claudio Sant'Anna (UFBA, Brazil)
Daniel Lucredio (UFSCar, Brazil)
Dominik Stein (Universitat Duisburg-Essen, Germany)
Eduardo Figueiredo (UFMG, Brazil)
Eduardo Piveta (Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Brazil)
Eduardo Guerra (ITA, Brazil)
Fabiano Ferrari (ICMC-USP, Brazil)
Fabio Silveira (UNIFESP, Brazil)
Fernando Castor (UFPE, Brazil)
Francisco Dantas de Medeiros Neto (UERN/PUC-Rio, Brazil)
Heitor Augustus Xavier Costa (UFLA, Brazil)
Isela Macia (PUC-Rio, Brazil)
Johan Fabry (University of Chile, Chile)
Jose Maria Conejero (University of Extremadura, Spain)
Leopoldo Motta Teixeira (UFPE, Brazil)
Lyrene Fernandes (UERN, Brazil)
Marcelo de Almeida Maia (UFU, Brazil)
Marcia Jacyntha Nunes Rodrigues Lucena (UFRN, Brazil)
Marcio de Medeiros Ribeiro (UFPE, Brazil)
Marco Tulio Valente (PUC-MG, Brazil)
Mariza Bigonha (UFMg, Brazil)
Nelio Cacho (UFRN, Brazil)
Otavio Lemos (UNIFESP, Brazil)
Paulo Borba (UFPE, Brazil)
Paulo Cesar Masiero (USP - Sao Carlos, Brazil)
Phil Greenwood (Lancaster University, UK)
Ricardo Choren (IME-RJ, Brazil)
Roberta Coelho (UFRN, Brazil)
Rodrigo Cardoso Amaral de Andrade (UFPE, Brazil)
Rohit Gheyi (UFCG, Brazil)
Rodrigo Bonifacio de Almeida (UnB, Brazil)
Rosangela Penteado (UFSCar, Brazil)
Sergio Soares (UFPE, Brazil)
Stefan Hanenberg (University of Duisburg-Essen, Germany)
Thais Vasconcelos Batista (UFRN, Brazil)
Uira Kulesza (UFRN, Brazil)
Valter Camargo (UFSCar, Brazil)
Vander Alves (UNB, Brazil)

 Sponsors Organization